637 New St S Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $117,031
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 New St S, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $95,508, approximately $82 per square foot. 637 New St S is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vick Elementary School, James Hunt High School, and Forest Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Dixon Mittie
Bought by
Dixon Bryan Terrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Dixon Mittie Thomas and Sears Brenda Thomda
Bought by
Dixon Mittie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Bryan Terrell | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon Mittie T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $76,992 | $10,000 | $66,992 |
| 2024 | $860 | $76,992 | $10,000 | $66,992 |
| 2023 | $660 | $50,600 | $8,000 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $660 | $50,600 | $8,000 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $660 | $50,600 | $8,000 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $660 | $50,600 | $8,000 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $660 | $50,600 | $8,000 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $660 | $50,600 | $8,000 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $650 | $50,600 | $8,000 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $675 | $50,600 | $8,000 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | $753 | $60,474 | $8,000 | $52,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map