633 Nichols Rd Arcade, NY 14009
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Nichols Rd, Arcade, NY 14009 and is currently estimated at $471,583, approximately $173 per square foot. 633 Nichols Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Day Nathan
Bought by
Nickel Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Day Robert G Lee Ann M
Bought by
Day Nathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickel Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Day Nathan | -- | Raymond Pfeiffer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,450 | $340,000 | $23,300 | $316,700 |
| 2024 | $8,841 | $340,000 | $23,300 | $316,700 |
| 2023 | $88 | $340,000 | $23,300 | $316,700 |
| 2022 | $7,781 | $340,000 | $23,300 | $316,700 |
| 2021 | $7,265 | $274,500 | $17,800 | $256,700 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $274,500 | $17,800 | $256,700 |
| 2019 | $7,164 | $275,000 | $17,800 | $257,200 |
| 2018 | $7,164 | $275,000 | $17,800 | $257,200 |
| 2017 | $6,126 | $191,250 | $2,000 | $189,250 |
| 2016 | $5,129 | $191,250 | $2,000 | $189,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $2,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $2,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map