633 Peridot Place Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Peridot Place, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $683,526, approximately $315 per square foot. 633 Peridot Place is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Jones Lawrence
Bought by
Jones Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$187,744
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$495,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Jones Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$187,744
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$495,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Marquez Wilfrido
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Bnc Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Marquez Elena Barranda
Bought by
Marquez Wilfrido
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,058
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Citation Northern Inc
Bought by
Marquez Wilfrido
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,058
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Michelle | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jones Michelle | $305,000 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $437,750 | Accommodation | |
| Marquez Wilfrido | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Marquez Wilfrido | $645,500 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Michelle | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Wilfrido | $129,058 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Wilfrido | $129,058 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Wilfrido | $516,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $392,758 | $104,305 | $288,453 |
| 2024 | $5,421 | $385,058 | $102,260 | $282,798 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $377,508 | $100,255 | $277,253 |
| 2022 | $5,271 | $370,107 | $98,290 | $271,817 |
| 2021 | $5,214 | $362,851 | $96,363 | $266,488 |
| 2020 | $5,339 | $359,131 | $95,375 | $263,756 |
| 2019 | $5,239 | $352,090 | $93,505 | $258,585 |
| 2018 | $5,331 | $345,187 | $91,672 | $253,515 |
| 2017 | $5,315 | $338,420 | $89,875 | $248,545 |
| 2016 | $5,270 | $331,785 | $88,113 | $243,672 |
| 2015 | $5,002 | $326,802 | $86,790 | $240,012 |
| 2014 | $4,953 | $320,401 | $85,090 | $235,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map