633 Portage Easterly Rd Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Portage Easterly Rd, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $222,826, approximately $158 per square foot. 633 Portage Easterly Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Maplewood Middle School, Maplewood Elementary School, and Maplewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Easterday Susan Renee and Easterday Susan R
Bought by
Easterday Jeffrey W and Easterday Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Andrew S Wise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easterday Jeffrey W | -- | None Available | |
| Andrew S Wise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $56,210 | $19,320 | $36,890 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $56,210 | $19,320 | $36,890 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $56,210 | $19,320 | $36,890 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $48,620 | $17,990 | $30,630 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $48,620 | $17,990 | $30,630 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $48,620 | $17,990 | $30,630 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $44,490 | $16,660 | $27,830 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $44,490 | $16,660 | $27,830 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $44,490 | $16,660 | $27,830 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $45,640 | $15,330 | $30,310 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $45,640 | $15,330 | $30,310 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $45,640 | $15,330 | $30,310 |
| 2013 | $2,155 | $45,640 | $15,330 | $30,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map