633 S Grant St Denver, CO 80209
Washington Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,000 - $1,220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $1,060,472, approximately $457 per square foot. 633 S Grant St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Jung Julia West
Bought by
Jung Julia West and Jung Erik F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Hobbs Gary L
Bought by
Jung Julia West
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Outstanding Balance
$184,364
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$876,108
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Julia West | -- | None Available | |
| Jung Julia West | $342,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jung Julia West | $273,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 | $85,650 | $22,120 | $22,120 |
| 2024 | $5,764 | $72,780 | $17,340 | $55,440 |
| 2023 | $5,639 | $72,780 | $17,340 | $55,440 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $39,480 | $21,810 | $17,670 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $40,620 | $22,440 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $38,100 | $20,840 | $17,260 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $38,100 | $20,840 | $17,260 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $36,590 | $17,760 | $18,830 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $36,590 | $17,760 | $18,830 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $33,200 | $16,055 | $17,145 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $33,200 | $16,055 | $17,145 |
| 2014 | $2,264 | $27,260 | $10,268 | $16,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map