633 Tolna St Baltimore, MD 21224
Greektown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $161,574
Studio
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Tolna St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $146,787, approximately $106 per square foot. 633 Tolna St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Ruhrah Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Mark Louis
Bought by
Gatanas Stergios and Argetakis Eleni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Mark Louis
Bought by
Gatanas Stergios and Argetakis Eleni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Mary P
Bought by
Wilson Mark Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatanas Stergios | $60,000 | -- | |
| Gatanas Stergios | $60,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Mark Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $160,300 | $50,000 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $154,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $148,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $142,500 | $50,000 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $137,100 | $50,000 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $137,100 | $50,000 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map