633 Wendell Rd Warwick, MA 01378
Warwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Wendell Rd, Warwick, MA 01378 and is currently estimated at $304,562, approximately $218 per square foot. 633 Wendell Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Regional.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Piontek Richard W and Piontek Antoinette M
Bought by
Rathburn Randy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Outstanding Balance
$101,007
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,555
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathburn Randy A | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rathburn Randy A | $158,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $243,389 | $28,600 | $214,789 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $243,389 | $28,600 | $214,789 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $172,789 | $28,600 | $144,189 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $173,200 | $29,000 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $158,400 | $26,200 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $157,900 | $26,300 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $148,100 | $26,300 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $148,100 | $26,300 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $148,100 | $26,300 | $121,800 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $148,100 | $26,300 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $152,800 | $31,000 | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map