633 Wheeling Ave Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Wheeling Ave, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714 and is currently estimated at $445,541, approximately $235 per square foot. 633 Wheeling Ave is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Forest City Elementary School, Rock Lake Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Selim J Ayoub M and Selim Huguette G
Bought by
Baker Christine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,350
Outstanding Balance
$52,826
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Baker Christine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Christine E | $142,542 | -- | |
| Baker Christine E | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |