633 Worthington St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $765,000
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Worthington St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $698,436, approximately $533 per square foot. 633 Worthington St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Angel | $245,000 | Southland Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $328,500 | Accommodation | |
| Ramos Arturo | $455,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mcqueen Larry W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $132,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozano Angel | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Arturo | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcqueen Larry W | $138,884 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $321,797 | $170,751 | $151,046 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $315,488 | $167,403 | $148,085 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $309,303 | $164,121 | $145,182 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $303,239 | $160,903 | $142,336 |
| 2021 | $4,036 | $297,295 | $157,749 | $139,546 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $294,248 | $156,132 | $138,116 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $288,479 | $153,071 | $135,408 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $282,823 | $150,070 | $132,753 |
| 2017 | $831 | $277,278 | $147,128 | $130,150 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $271,843 | $144,244 | $127,599 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $267,761 | $142,078 | $125,683 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $262,517 | $139,295 | $123,222 |
Map
- 709 Worthington St
- 738 Carlsbad St
- 835 Worthington St
- 753 Elkelton Blvd
- 8820 Ellenwood Cir
- 8284 Brookhaven Rd
- 8535 Paradise Valley Rd Unit 4
- 720 Safford Ave
- 425 S Meadowbrook Dr Unit 124
- 8170 Paradise Valley Ct
- 8034 Skyline Dr
- 8740 Adriana St
- 447 Ridgeway Ct
- 8766 Kelso St
- 462 Bluffview Rd Unit 54
- 901 Saint George Ct
- 8840 Leigh Ave Unit 12
- 8936 Orville St
- 8711 Spring Canyon Dr
- 8745 Spring Canyon Dr Unit 16
- 639 Worthington St
- 627 Worthington St
- 634 Osage St
- 640 Osage St
- 645 Worthington St
- 621 Worthington St
- 628 Osage St
- 646 Osage St
- 622 Osage St
- 634 Worthington St
- 651 Worthington St
- 640 Worthington St
- 8746 Brady Ave
- 615 Worthington St
- 704 Osage St
- 646 Worthington St
- 616 Osage St
- 703 Worthington St
- 650 Worthington St
- 8747 Brady Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.