6330 Beech Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6330 Beech Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $561,968, approximately $384 per square foot. 6330 Beech Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ottomon Way Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Shoikhet Liya
Bought by
Shoikhet Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Trust Of Frank Adorno and Frank
Bought by
Choi George Wai Cheung and Choi Shu Fang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,707
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$548,261
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoikhet Edward | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Choi George Wai Cheung | $150,000 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choi George Wai Cheung | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $244,275 | $60,247 | $184,028 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $239,486 | $59,066 | $180,420 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $234,791 | $57,908 | $176,883 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $230,188 | $56,773 | $173,415 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $225,675 | $55,660 | $170,015 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $223,362 | $55,090 | $168,272 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $218,983 | $54,010 | $164,973 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $214,690 | $52,951 | $161,739 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $210,481 | $51,913 | $158,568 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $206,355 | $50,896 | $155,459 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $203,256 | $50,132 | $153,124 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $199,275 | $49,150 | $150,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map