6331 Kyle Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55429
Orchard Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $325,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6331 Kyle Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429 and is currently estimated at $304,314, approximately $249 per square foot. 6331 Kyle Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Park Center Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Dale L
Bought by
Bailey David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,013
Outstanding Balance
$124,109
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Dale L
Bought by
Anderson Dale L and Dale L Andersonr Evocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey David E | $162,900 | Attorney | |
| Anderson Dale L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey David E | $158,013 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,917 | $271,500 | $88,000 | $183,500 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $272,300 | $92,000 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $267,000 | $88,000 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $233,000 | $77,000 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $212,000 | $61,000 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $200,000 | $55,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $190,000 | $52,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $160,000 | $41,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $141,100 | $44,500 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $132,300 | $39,500 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,700 | $34,400 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map