6331 Lakeside Dr Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $1,612,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,648
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6331 Lakeside Dr, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $1,216,204, approximately $333 per square foot. 6331 Lakeside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Chaska Middle School East, and Chanhassen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Koehler Richard A and Koehler Katharine A
Bought by
Koehler Family Trust and Koehler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Charles Cudd Co Llc
Bought by
Koehler Richard and Koehler Katharine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Charles Cudd Co Llc
Bought by
Koehler Richard A and Koehler Katharine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Hampton Marcus F
Bought by
Shores Of Marsh Lake
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koehler Family Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Koehler Richard | $269,800 | -- | |
| Koehler Richard A | $269,800 | New Title Company Name | |
| Shores Of Marsh Lake | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,080 | $1,271,900 | $325,000 | $946,900 |
| 2025 | $13,080 | $1,039,000 | $302,500 | $736,500 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $1,028,000 | $291,500 | $736,500 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $291,500 | $291,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $430 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map