6331 Macarthur Blvd Unit 6333 Oakland, CA 94605
Frick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,103 - $1,019,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6331 Macarthur Blvd Unit 6333, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $873,776, approximately $921 per square foot. 6331 Macarthur Blvd Unit 6333 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Markham Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastbay Homes Llc | $890,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kunkel Gary John | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kunkel Gary John | $441,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Eisenberg Joel | $315,000 | Orange Coast Ttile Lender Se | |
| Emc Mortgage Corporation | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Jenkins Lane | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Grundy Latonya | $630,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Goodman Earline S | $150,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Goodman Earline S | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eisenberg Joel | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grundy Latonya | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Earline S | $300,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,131 | $907,800 | $272,340 | $635,460 |
| 2024 | $15,131 | $890,000 | $267,000 | $623,000 |
| 2023 | $13,824 | $532,387 | $159,716 | $372,671 |
| 2022 | $15,320 | $521,948 | $156,584 | $365,364 |
| 2021 | $11,389 | $511,718 | $153,515 | $358,203 |
| 2020 | $11,337 | $506,474 | $151,942 | $354,532 |
| 2019 | $12,102 | $496,547 | $148,964 | $347,583 |
| 2018 | $9,488 | $486,814 | $146,044 | $340,770 |
| 2017 | $8,336 | $477,271 | $143,181 | $334,090 |
| 2016 | $8,481 | $467,913 | $140,374 | $327,539 |
| 2015 | $9,289 | $460,888 | $138,266 | $322,622 |
| 2014 | $8,637 | $451,861 | $135,558 | $316,303 |
Map
- 3309 64th Ave
- 3350 64th Ave
- 6029 Macarthur Blvd
- 6672 Brann St
- 6608 Brann St
- 3635 64th Ave
- 6319 Buena Ventura Ave
- 6677 Brann St
- 22 Murdock Ct
- 2921 Havenscourt Blvd
- 6300 Buena Ventura Ave
- 5922 Camden St
- 6338 Buena Ventura Ave
- 2963 62nd Ave
- 3530 Seminary Ave
- 3419 69th Ave
- 6193 Oakdale Ave
- 2830 69th Ave
- 0 Outlook Ave
- 6180 Oakdale Ave
- 6332 Macarthur Blvd
- 6330 Macarthur Blvd
- 6328 Macarthur Blvd
- 6322 Macarthur Blvd
- 6321 Monadnock Way
- 6400 Macarthur Blvd
- 3324 64th Ave
- 6311 Monadnock Way
- 6316 Macarthur Blvd
- 6305 Monadnock Way
- 6335 Macarthur Blvd
- 6333 Macarthur Blvd Unit 6333 MacArthur Blvd
- 6337 Macarthur Blvd
- 6333 Macarthur Blvd
- 3332 64th Ave
- 6341 Macarthur Blvd
- 6331 Macarthur Blvd Unit 6335
- 6331 Macarthur Blvd Unit 6331
- 6331 Macarthur Blvd
- 6310 Macarthur Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.