6332 E Ferry St Berrien Springs, MI 49103
Estimated Value: $334,556 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6332 E Ferry St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103 and is currently estimated at $352,519, approximately $163 per square foot. 6332 E Ferry St is a home with nearby schools including Mars Elementary School, Sylvester Elementary School, and Berrien Springs Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,454 | $126,900 | $67,400 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map