6332 Eldon Ave Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6332 Eldon Ave, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $593,457, approximately $305 per square foot. 6332 Eldon Ave is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Loomis Basin Charter School, and Holy Cross Lutheran Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2013
Sold by
Moore Mark F
Bought by
Maguire Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Moore Mark F
Bought by
Moore Mark F and Maguire Barbara J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maguire Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Mark F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $248,396 | $73,172 | $175,224 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $238,753 | $70,332 | $168,421 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $234,072 | $68,953 | $165,119 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $229,483 | $67,601 | $161,882 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $227,131 | $66,908 | $160,223 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $222,679 | $65,597 | $157,082 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $218,313 | $64,311 | $154,002 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $214,033 | $63,050 | $150,983 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $209,837 | $61,814 | $148,023 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $206,686 | $60,886 | $145,800 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $202,638 | $59,694 | $142,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map