NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6332 Heritage Point N Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $362,000 - $439,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,562 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2018

Last sale price $225,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,725 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Starpoint Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2018

Stop what you are doing today and take a look at this great home! The lovely living room features a gas fireplace for those cozy nights. Enter the sunroom through French Doors and enjoy natural light and the view of the patio and backyard, no matter what the weather outside is like. Master bedroom with attached bathroom and half bath on 1st floor. The eat-in kitchen has room to extend the table forthose special get togethers. Stove, refrigerator, microwave, washer & dryer are included. Very conveniently located for shopping & entertainment * Don't let this fantastic opportunity pass you by....call today for a showing!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Maddi

Listing by Century 21 North East License #10301207495 Listed on: 06/04/2018

Century 21 North East

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Warthling

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301210959

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,739

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 8,259 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59x137
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,562 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-152-003-0001-049-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,739

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

8,259 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Companys Sur
  • Directions: Transit Rd (route 78N) to Heritage Pt N.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1896
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Water Available, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Starpoint

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-152-003-0001-049-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 59X137
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8259.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5739.0
  • Tax Lot: 49

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2018
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Castro Joseph F and Castro Jeanette A
Bought by
Luby Timothy R and Luby Michelle
Seller's Agent
Donna Maddi
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Warthling
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.25%
Current Estimated Value
$394,058

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$169,058
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.60%
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$163,996
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,062

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Carbone Gregory M
Bought by
Castro Joseph F Jeanette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luby Timothy R $225,000 Title Resources Guaranty Co
Castro Joseph F Jeanette $112,500 --
Carbone Gregory M Greco Tracy $117,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Luby Timothy R $191,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2018 09/11/18 Sold $225,000 -4.3% $144 / Sq Ft
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2018 07/06/18 Price Changed $235,000 -2.1% $150 / Sq Ft
06/04/2018 06/04/18 For Sale $240,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,457 $338,000 $60,000 $278,000
2024 $7,457 $316,000 $60,000 $256,000
2023 $7,578 $316,000 $60,000 $256,000
2022 $7,039 $275,000 $60,000 $215,000
2021 $6,832 $208,000 $30,000 $178,000
2020 $6,376 $208,000 $30,000 $178,000
2019 $5,434 $200,000 $30,000 $170,000
2018 $5,052 $171,000 $30,000 $141,000
2017 $5,434 $171,000 $30,000 $141,000
2016 $5,095 $156,200 $30,000 $126,200
2015 -- $156,200 $30,000 $126,200
2014 -- $145,000 $25,000 $120,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1123718

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-152-003-0001-049-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.