6332 W Lark Ct Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,231 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6332 W Lark Ct, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $573,808, approximately $265 per square foot. 6332 W Lark Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Cotter Kendra N
Bought by
Cotter James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,047
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Wch Visalia Llc
Bought by
Cotter James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,047
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Mcmillin Meadows Llc
Bought by
Shepherd Lane Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,003,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotter James J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cotter James J | $310,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shepherd Lane Lp | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cotter James J | $248,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Lane Lp | $3,003,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $366,976 | $76,947 | $290,029 |
| 2024 | $4,215 | $359,782 | $75,439 | $284,343 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $352,728 | $73,960 | $278,768 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $345,812 | $72,510 | $273,302 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $339,031 | $71,088 | $267,943 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $335,555 | $70,359 | $265,196 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $328,975 | $68,979 | $259,996 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $322,524 | $67,626 | $254,898 |
| 2017 | $3,668 | $316,200 | $66,300 | $249,900 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $310,000 | $65,000 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,959 | $48,959 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map