6333 76th Ave E Palmetto, FL 34221
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $748,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6333 76th Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $571,839, approximately $243 per square foot. 6333 76th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Virgil Mills Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Waugh Iii Archie
Bought by
Waugh Archie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waugh Archie | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $253,893 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $239,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $232,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $222,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $217,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $213,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $209,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $204,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $203,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $201,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,622 | $198,897 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records