6333 Bridgemont Ln Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6333 Bridgemont Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $328,651, approximately $252 per square foot. 6333 Bridgemont Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Banks Road Elementary School and West Lake Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Sfr Javelin Borrower Lp and 2024-1 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
2024-1 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Barnett C D
Bought by
Romero Calderon Israel and Garcia Ariza Cresencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Luke Christopher A and Luke Jenae E
Bought by
6333 Bridgemont Bluffs Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Comfort Homes Inc
Bought by
Luke Christopher A and Luke Jenae E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,988
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Willow Bluffs Inc
Bought by
Comfort Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-1 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | Os National Title | |
| Romero Calderon Israel | $142,500 | None Available | |
| 6333 Bridgemont Bluffs Trust | -- | -- | |
| Luke Christopher A | $129,000 | -- | |
| Comfort Homes Inc | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Calderon Israel | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luke Christopher A | $127,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $323,633 | $90,000 | $233,633 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $323,633 | $90,000 | $233,633 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $196,470 | $35,000 | $161,470 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $196,470 | $35,000 | $161,470 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $196,470 | $35,000 | $161,470 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $191,105 | $35,000 | $156,105 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $146,609 | $32,000 | $114,609 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $146,609 | $32,000 | $114,609 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $146,609 | $32,000 | $114,609 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $146,609 | $32,000 | $114,609 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,611 | $30,000 | $115,611 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,611 | $30,000 | $115,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map