6333 MacKlin Bend Way Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $289,464 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6333 MacKlin Bend Way, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $311,616, approximately $231 per square foot. 6333 MacKlin Bend Way is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Karns Elementary School, Karns Middle School, and Karns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Phillips Ronald G and Phillips Laura F
Bought by
Murray Heidi K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,990
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Worley Builders Inc
Bought by
Phillips Ronald G and Phillips Laura F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,900
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Heidi K | $168,000 | Admiral Title Inc | |
| Phillips Ronald G | $160,170 | Tallent Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Heidi K | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Ronald G | $141,900 |