6333 Viewpoint Ct San Diego, CA 92139
Paradise Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,794 - $854,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6333 Viewpoint Ct, San Diego, CA 92139 and is currently estimated at $823,699, approximately $424 per square foot. 6333 Viewpoint Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Penn Elementary, Bell Middle School, and Morse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Idos Salvador and Idos Rosalinda
Bought by
Idos Salvador and Idos Rosalinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Idos Salvador | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $294,513 | $111,254 | $183,259 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $288,739 | $109,073 | $179,666 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $283,079 | $106,935 | $176,144 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $277,530 | $104,839 | $172,691 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $272,089 | $102,784 | $169,305 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $269,300 | $101,731 | $167,569 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $264,021 | $99,737 | $164,284 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $258,845 | $97,782 | $161,063 |
| 2017 | $80 | $253,770 | $95,865 | $157,905 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $248,795 | $93,986 | $154,809 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $245,059 | $92,575 | $152,484 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $240,260 | $90,762 | $149,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map