NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6334 Copperleaf Dr Wamego, KS 66547

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $334,224

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,570 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2016

Current estimated payment $1,871 / mo

155 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2016

Quality built 3 bed/2 bath home w/ large open concept area w/engineered hardwood floors. Kitchen includes custom cabinets, quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, tiled backsplash and pantry. Corner gas fireplace w/tiled surround & custom mantel. Luxurious master suite includes large walk-in closet which serves as a safe room. Master bath has dual custom vanity, tiled floors, & linen closet. 2nd & 3rd Bedrooms are spacious and both include walk in closets. 3 car garage with extra deep storage area on 3rd stall. Contact Dawn Schultz W/ Prestige Realty 785-706-1426

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Schultz

Prestige Realty & Associates, LLC License #BR00232061 Listed on: 12/15/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Schultz

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,570 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Age: New Construction
  • Estimated Acre Range: Less 1 Acre
  • Estimated Year Built: 2016
  • Basement Finished: Slab
  • Bathrooms First Floor: 2
  • Bedrooms Level 1: 3
  • Driveway Road To Property: Paved Road
  • Home Warranty Vendor: Builder
  • Lot Size Total Sq Ft: 13068
  • Number Conforming Bedrooms: 3
  • Pers Prop Included Detail: Stainless Steel Appliance Package
  • Total Above Grade Sq Ft: 1570
  • Total Gross Sq Ft: 1570
  • Water Type Sewer Type: Rural Water District, Community Sewer
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic, Wood
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 12x15
  • Fireplace: One, Gas, In Living Room, Mantle
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 11x12
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 11.5x12
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry: On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: On Level: Main
  • Living Room: On Level: Main
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 129.24
  • Square Footage: 1501-1800

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior: Hardboard Siding, Stone Accent
  • Roof: Asphalt Composition, Less than 5 years

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Triple, Attached, Elec. Garage Door Opener
  • Number Garage Stalls: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central
  • Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Home Warranty: Yes

Schools

  • School District: Wamego USD 320

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.3
  • Geo Subdivision: KS

Tax Info

  • General Taxes: 95.2
  • Special Taxes: 2025.45
  • Total Taxes: 2120.65

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Mcconkey Kally K
Bought by
Boeckman Andrew L and Boeckman Renee C
Current Estimated Value
$311,306

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2015
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
List Price
$204,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.43%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2014
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
List Price
$15,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8329.01%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boeckman Andrew L -- None Listed On Document
Mcconkey Dennis M -- None Available
J & R Properties Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Sold -- -- --
05/18/2016 05/18/16 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2015 12/15/15 For Sale $204,500 +1219.4% $130 / Sq Ft
11/25/2015 11/25/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/05/2015 11/05/15 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2014 12/18/14 For Sale $15,500 -- $10 / Sq Ft
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,535 $35,880 $2,935 $32,945
2024 $25 $27,406 $2,393 $25,013
2023 $2,532 $26,318 $2,393 $23,925
2022 $4,285 $25,755 $2,027 $23,728
2021 $4,285 $23,848 $1,970 $21,878
2020 $4,285 $23,705 $2,592 $21,113
2019 $4,234 $24,140 $2,399 $21,741
2018 $4,311 $24,116 $2,399 $21,717
2017 $4,315 $23,334 $2,399 $20,935
2016 $2,355 $4,091 $1,876 $2,215
2015 -- $958 $958 $0
2014 -- $958 $958 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: FHR68254

Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 248-28-0-20-07-009.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.