$587,000
PENDING

6334 N Ensenada Ct Aurora, CO 80019

Estimated payment $3,771/month

Total Views 602
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,932 Sq Ft
$200 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

Welcome to 6334 N Ensenada Ct, a home that exudes warmth and elegance. The living room is graced with a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances and a functional kitchen island for meal preparations. The primary bedroom is a sanctuary with a spacious walk-in closet. The primary bathroom is a spa-like retreat featuring a separate tub and shower, and double sinks for convenience. The home also provides a fenced-in backyard, ideal for outdoor activities. Recent updates include a partial flooring replacement, enhancing the home's modern appeal. Experience the comfort and sophistication that this home has to showcase.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Listing Agent

Tara Jones

Opendoor Brokerage LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com,720-594-2727 License #100098173 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Opendoor Brokerage LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Cary Sheih

Opendoor Brokerage LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com,720-594-2727 License #100084881

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,127

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 6,930 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Carpet
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Finished Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Community Details

  • High Point Master Association, Inc. Association, Phone Number (303) 420-4433
  • High Point At Dia Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Alarm and Kwikset lock do not convey.
  • Property held in a trust
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0168287

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,127

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

6,930 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2124
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 135
  • Exclusions: Alarm and Kwikset lock do not convey.
  • Living Area: 2932
  • Directions: Head toward E 57th Ave Turn right onto E 62nd Ave Turn left at the 1st cross street onto N Dunkirk Ct N Dunkirk Ct turns right and becomes E 62nd Pl Turn left onto Ensenada Ct
  • SubdivisionName: HIGH POINT AT DIA
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECM3878
  • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 808
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: High Point Master Association, Inc.
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 44.41
  • Phone: (303) 420-4433
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 532.92
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 532.92
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Otho Stuart

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0168287
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Building Area Total: 3067
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6930

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7127

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Southlawn
  • High School: Prairie View

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,127 $41,000 $7,480 $33,520
2024 $7,127 $37,690 $6,880 $30,810
2023 $6,977 $43,170 $7,040 $36,130
2022 $5,761 $31,880 $7,230 $24,650
2021 $5,545 $31,880 $7,230 $24,650
2020 $4,851 $31,040 $7,440 $23,600
2019 $4,871 $31,040 $7,440 $23,600
2018 $4,283 $27,370 $5,760 $21,610
2017 $3,977 $27,370 $5,760 $21,610
2016 $3,424 $24,410 $4,540 $19,870
2015 $3,418 $24,410 $4,540 $19,870
2014 -- $20,310 $3,820 $16,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $587,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $570,000 Os National
Special Warranty Deed $290,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $296,235 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7763490

REcolorado®

APN: 1821-10-1-06-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.