NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $231,319 - $253,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,231 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2018

Last sale price $148,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,638 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Porch
  • Tile Flooring
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of August 2018

Beautiful upgraded home with large Sun Room. Tile throughout, no carpet! Large bedrooms. Family room with fireplace opens to additional living room or could be Dining Room. Open floor plan, light & bright! Kitchen features loads of cabinets, garden window, dishwasher and refrigerator. New plumbing and just painted! Attached one car garage + additional parking! Dryer stays. Sliding glass doors lead to the open porch from the Sun Room. Fenced-in backyard with privacy hedges on both sides and back. Great location! Miss the heavy traffic on south San Jose Blvd., close to San Marco, shopping and downtown.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelly Donald

INI REALTY License #0483796 Listed on: 07/01/2018

INI REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Kennedy

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY License #0593191

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 9,104

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,231 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1468640000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

9,104 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Lakewood
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1231.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 128.27
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1231.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 1468640000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2018
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Wells Steven N and Wells Suzanne J
Bought by
Coles Adrian Martyn and Erickson Joanne Renee
Seller's Agent
Shelly Donald
INI REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Susan Kennedy
COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-12.89%
Current Estimated Value
$243,080

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,080
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2002
Sold by
Hogue Carla A and Bass Carla A
Bought by
Wells Steven N and Wells Suzanne J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Wilson William D
Bought by
Bass Carla A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,100
Interest Rate
6.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coles Adrian Martyn $148,000 Kendall Title Services Inc
Wells Steven N $85,000 Gibraltar Title Services
Bass Carla A $63,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wells Steven N $68,000
Previous Owner Bass Carla A $61,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $148,000 -- --
08/14/2018 08/14/18 Sold $148,000 -12.9% $120 / Sq Ft
07/28/2018 07/28/18 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2018 07/01/18 For Sale $169,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,106 $213,913 $92,884 $121,029
2025 $3,691 $206,437 $89,200 $117,237
2024 $3,423 $206,672 $88,320 $118,352
2023 $3,423 $192,727 $73,600 $119,127
2022 $2,981 $177,561 $73,600 $103,961
2021 $2,695 $143,030 $51,520 $91,510
2020 $2,475 $128,513 $40,480 $88,033
2019 $2,437 $124,541 $40,480 $84,061
2018 $2,119 $108,397 $40,480 $67,917
2017 $1,997 $103,429 $36,800 $66,629
2016 $1,814 $86,287 $0 $0
2015 $1,806 $84,364 $0 $0
2014 $1,760 $81,059 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 944693

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 146864-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.