6334 W Beloit Rd Milwaukee, WI 53219
East Allis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6334 W Beloit Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53219 and is currently estimated at $275,006, approximately $203 per square foot. 6334 W Beloit Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Milwaukee Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Vitale Giovanni and Vitale Francesca
Bought by
The Giovanni Vitale & Francesca Vitale R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Giovanni Vitale & Francesca Vitale R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,507 | $233,600 | $26,600 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $144,000 | $24,400 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $144,000 | $24,400 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $144,000 | $24,400 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $144,000 | $24,400 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $144,000 | $24,400 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $144,000 | $24,400 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $144,000 | $24,400 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $144,000 | $24,400 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $144,000 | $24,400 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $144,000 | $24,400 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map