6334 W Riva Rd Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,538 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6334 W Riva Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $356,885, approximately $248 per square foot. 6334 W Riva Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kings Ridge Preparatory Academy, Betty Fairfax High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Li Jane Chen and Li Ming Ning
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Juan and Garcia Aida
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Garcia Juan and Garcia Aida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,143
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Jane Chen | $57,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $65,700 | First American Title | |
| Garcia Juan | -- | Commerce Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Juan | $127,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $10,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $9,819 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $25,100 | $5,020 | $20,080 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $18,520 | $3,700 | $14,820 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $17,460 | $3,490 | $13,970 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $15,220 | $3,040 | $12,180 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $13,780 | $2,750 | $11,030 |
| 2018 | $997 | $12,660 | $2,530 | $10,130 |
| 2017 | $932 | $11,320 | $2,260 | $9,060 |
| 2016 | $887 | $9,830 | $1,960 | $7,870 |
| 2015 | $813 | $8,810 | $1,760 | $7,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map