6335 Eagle Valley Cove Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $352,929 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6335 Eagle Valley Cove, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $367,482, approximately $138 per square foot. 6335 Eagle Valley Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ellendale Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $96,100 | $17,100 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $62,675 | $11,975 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $62,675 | $11,975 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $62,675 | $11,975 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $62,675 | $11,975 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $52,050 | $9,250 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $52,050 | $9,250 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $52,050 | $9,250 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $52,050 | $9,250 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $47,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $47,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map