6337 Freeman Rd Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $360,620 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6337 Freeman Rd, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $396,405, approximately $287 per square foot. 6337 Freeman Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Fouse Elementary School, Genoa Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Bolin Tamara P
Bought by
Bolin Tamara P and Bolin John S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Bought by
Bolin Tamara P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolin Tamara P | -- | -- | |
| Bolin Tamara P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,145 | $99,330 | $21,000 | $78,330 |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $99,330 | $21,000 | $78,330 |
| 2022 | $5,547 | $84,070 | $24,150 | $59,920 |
| 2021 | $5,603 | $84,070 | $24,150 | $59,920 |
| 2020 | $5,636 | $84,070 | $24,150 | $59,920 |
| 2019 | $4,986 | $69,720 | $21,000 | $48,720 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $69,720 | $21,000 | $48,720 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $62,970 | $18,550 | $44,420 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $62,970 | $18,550 | $44,420 |
| 2015 | $3,916 | $62,970 | $18,550 | $44,420 |
| 2014 | $3,869 | $62,970 | $18,550 | $44,420 |
| 2013 | $3,845 | $62,970 | $18,550 | $44,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map