Estimated Value: $292,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6337 N 148th St, Omaha, NE 68116 and is currently estimated at $297,597, approximately $188 per square foot. 6337 N 148th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Saddlebrook Elementary School, Alfonza W. Davis Middle School, and Legacy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Celebrity Townhomes Inc
Bought by
Berry James S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,798
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry James S | $148,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berry James S | $134,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $266,700 | $35,000 | $231,700 |
| 2024 | $5,179 | $236,600 | $35,000 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $236,600 | $35,000 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $184,600 | $35,000 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $4,392 | $184,600 | $35,000 | $149,600 |
| 2020 | $4,144 | $170,600 | $20,000 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $170,600 | $20,000 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $147,300 | $20,000 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $147,300 | $20,000 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $133,900 | $20,000 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $133,900 | $20,000 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $3,304 | $133,900 | $20,000 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map