6338 Rustic Stone Ave Unit 103 Henderson, NV 89011
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $320,708
About This Home
This home is located at 6338 Rustic Stone Ave Unit 103, Henderson, NV 89011 and is currently estimated at $281,427, approximately $181 per square foot. 6338 Rustic Stone Ave Unit 103 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Harriet Treem Elementary School, Jim Thorpe Elementary School, and Francis H Cortney Junior High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Ralph | $73,275 | First American Title Paseo V | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $108,000 | Fidelity National Default So | |
| Alvarez Dolores M | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Alvarez Dolores Marcela | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Alvarez Dolores Marcela | $245,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deletto Erin E | $135,521 | United Title Of Nevada |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Dolores Marcela | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Dolores Marcela | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deletto Erin E | $133,426 | |
| Closed | Deletto Erin E | $5,397 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,235 | $74,113 | $24,150 | $49,963 |
| 2025 | $1,143 | $69,052 | $18,900 | $50,152 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $69,052 | $18,900 | $50,152 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $67,751 | $22,400 | $45,351 |
| 2022 | $981 | $61,275 | $18,200 | $43,075 |
| 2021 | $909 | $50,605 | $16,100 | $34,505 |
| 2020 | $841 | $52,219 | $16,100 | $36,119 |
| 2019 | $788 | $49,119 | $13,300 | $35,819 |
| 2018 | $752 | $44,241 | $10,150 | $34,091 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $42,566 | $8,750 | $33,816 |
| 2016 | $705 | $39,836 | $7,350 | $32,486 |
| 2015 | $703 | $36,470 | $5,250 | $31,220 |
| 2014 | $822 | $24,338 | $4,375 | $19,963 |
Map
- 6346 Rusticated Stone Ave Unit 102
- 5968 Trickling Descent St Unit 103
- 5969 High Steed St Unit 101
- 6316 Lorne Green Ave Unit 101
- 6388 Extreme Shear Ave Unit 103
- 5940 High Steed St Unit 101
- 6425 Extreme Shear Ave Unit 101
- 6315 Dan Blocker Ave Unit 101
- 5854 Gentleslope St
- 6090 Allred Place Unit 101
- 6021 Fiddler Ridge Trail Unit 102
- 1111 Heliodor Ave
- 909 Kyanite Ln
- 1050 Wellness Place
- 6610 Tumbleweed Ridge Ln Unit 101
- 1135 Tektite Ave
- 1155 Tektite Ave
- 1116 Tektite Ave
- 1120 Tektite Ave
- 1168 Tektite Ave
- 6330 Rusticated Stone Ave
- 6330 Rusticated Stone Ave Unit 103
- 6330 Rusticated Stone Ave Unit 102
- 6330 Rusticated Stone Ave Unit 101
- 6330 Rustic Stone Ave Unit 102
- 6330 Rustic Stone Ave Unit 101
- 6330 Rustic Stone Ave Unit 103
- 6338 Rustic Stone Ave Unit 102
- 6338 Rustic Stone Ave Unit 101
- 5992 Trick Descent St Unit 103
- 5992 Trick Descent St Unit 102
- 5992 Trick Descent St Unit 101
- 6338 Rusticated Stone Ave
- 6338 Rusticated Stone Ave Unit 103
- 6338 Rusticated Stone Ave Unit 102
- 6338 Rusticated Stone Ave Unit 101
- 5992 Trickling Descent St
- 5992 Trickling Descent St Unit 102
- 5992 Trickling Descent St Unit 101
- 6346 Rustic Stone Ave Unit 102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.