6339 Eastern Range Rd Indianapolis, IN 46234
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6339 Eastern Range Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46234 and is currently estimated at $357,889, approximately $123 per square foot. 6339 Eastern Range Rd is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Lick Elementary School, Brownsburg West Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Cooke Kyra
Bought by
Colonial National Mortgage
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Colonial National Mortgage
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Develo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colonial National Mortgage | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Develo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $333,000 | $42,900 | $290,100 |
| 2024 | $4,711 | $329,100 | $42,900 | $286,200 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $304,800 | $38,600 | $266,200 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $288,100 | $35,800 | $252,300 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $231,900 | $33,700 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $208,300 | $33,700 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $202,500 | $32,100 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $191,100 | $32,100 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $180,200 | $30,300 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $175,400 | $30,300 | $145,100 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $137,600 | $28,900 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map