Seller's Agent in 2014
Olivia Wellenstein
Continental Real Estate, Inc.
(701) 260-0699
448 in this area
552 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $309,834
Very nice ranch style home with 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and newer appliances, new hard wood floors, bay window, AC/air, hot water heater, electric panel and furnace has been cleaned. This property comes with an extra lot to the south and is in move in condition. Close to schools and college. Don't miss this great buy, call Olivia today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Continental Real Estate, Inc. License #7321 Listed on: 03/19/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koun Wal Yiel | -- | Queen City Abstract Title | |
| Olmstead Eric | -- | Queen City Abst Title And Es | |
| Frederick Keith F | -- | Queen City Abstract Title & |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koun Wal Yiel | $278,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Olmstead Eric | $254,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick Keith F | $97,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2014 06/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | For Sale | $289,900 | +11.9% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2012 06/06/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2012 04/28/12 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $245,000 | $34,100 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $245,000 | $34,100 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $245,000 | $34,100 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $115,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $217,900 | $34,100 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $217,900 | $34,100 | $183,800 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $217,900 | $34,100 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $227,100 | $34,100 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $219,300 | $33,300 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $212,100 | $33,300 | $178,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $205,000 | $33,300 | $171,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Olivia Wellenstein
Continental Real Estate, Inc.
(701) 260-0699
448 in this area
552 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ninetta Wandler
RE/MAX
(701) 260-4278
137 in this area
163 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Richard Theurer Jr.
The Real Estate Company
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-408
APN: 41057004001400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.