634 14th St Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated payment $448/month
Total Views
33,424
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$44
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Great Property for Investors. 3 Bedroom in a Great Location
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,246
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Home Design
- Asbestos Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,472 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vinyl Flooring
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- On-Street Parking
Additional Features
- 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
- Heating System Uses Gas
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $33,050 | $9,650 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $33,050 | $9,650 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $10,300 | $1,400 | $8,900 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $10,300 | $1,400 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $10,300 | $1,400 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $10,300 | $1,400 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $10,300 | $1,400 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $10,300 | $1,400 | $8,900 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $10,300 | $1,400 | $8,900 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $10,300 | $1,400 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | $229 | $10,300 | $1,400 | $8,900 |
| 2014 | $229 | $10,300 | $1,400 | $8,900 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $64,500 | -18.9% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | For Sale | $79,500 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/28/2024 04/28/24 | Off Market | $1,100 | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | Price Changed | $1,100 | +22.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | For Rent | $900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | Sold | $45,000 | -35.6% | $26 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -12.5% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2023 01/30/23 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $78,000 | Signature Settlement Services | |
| Deed | $45,000 | Heritage Security & Service | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $78,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Public Records
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1733553
APN: 36-004-0403.000