Seller's Agent in 2023
Ninetta Wandler
RE/MAX
(701) 260-4278
138 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $226,000
Wonderful starter home, 3 bedrooms 1 1/2 baths. Newer vinyl siding, windows, water heaterkitchen cabints and bathroom cabinets, wood fence, 3 parking spots. 2 split air conditioners 1 in Living Room other in master bedroom, wood fireplace. nice backyard with larger tree.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Dylan | $145,000 | The Title Team | |
| Soyk Richard | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Dylan | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soyk Richard | $62,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2023 08/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $112,200 | $12,200 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $943 | $112,200 | $12,200 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $112,200 | $12,200 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $110,000 | $12,200 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $110,000 | $12,200 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $110,000 | $12,200 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $114,900 | $12,200 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,500 | $11,600 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $110 | $124,400 | $11,600 | $112,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,100 | $11,600 | $108,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ninetta Wandler
RE/MAX
(701) 260-4278
138 in this area
164 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tammie Braun
The Real Estate Company
(701) 590-1091
107 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23-691
APN: 41117102002300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.