634 Brookside Ln Frankfort, IL 60423
North Frankfort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,866 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Brookside Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423 and is currently estimated at $458,717, approximately $229 per square foot. 634 Brookside Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grand Prairie Elementary School, Chelsea Intermediate School, and Hickory Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Kamp Jan M and Kamp David S
Bought by
Kens Thomas M and Kens Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,978
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Dimundo Chris and Anna Dimundo Living Trust
Bought by
Dimundo Chris and Anna Dimundo Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Matthuis Shawn and Matthuis Donna L
Bought by
Kamp David S and Kamp Jan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Matthuis Shawn and Matthuis Donna
Bought by
Matthuis Family Partnership Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Voss Peter and Voss Louetta
Bought by
Matthuis Shawn and Matthuis Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kens Thomas M | $318,000 | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund | |
| Dimundo Chris | -- | Mid America Title Company | |
| Kamp David S | $200,000 | -- | |
| Matthuis Family Partnership Lp | -- | -- | |
| Matthuis Shawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kens Thomas M | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kamp David S | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,037 | $129,331 | $22,871 | $106,460 |
| 2023 | $9,613 | $115,505 | $20,426 | $95,079 |
| 2022 | $8,419 | $105,206 | $18,605 | $86,601 |
| 2021 | $7,932 | $98,425 | $17,406 | $81,019 |
| 2020 | $7,732 | $95,651 | $16,915 | $78,736 |
| 2019 | $7,481 | $93,091 | $16,462 | $76,629 |
| 2018 | $7,345 | $90,415 | $15,989 | $74,426 |
| 2017 | $7,337 | $88,305 | $15,616 | $72,689 |
| 2016 | $7,161 | $85,278 | $15,081 | $70,197 |
| 2015 | $6,882 | $82,275 | $14,550 | $67,725 |
| 2014 | $6,882 | $81,703 | $14,449 | $67,254 |
| 2013 | $6,882 | $82,762 | $14,636 | $68,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map