655 Brookside Ln Frankfort, IL 60423
North Frankfort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,495 - $554,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Brookside Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423 and is currently estimated at $515,374, approximately $195 per square foot. 655 Brookside Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grand Prairie Elementary School, Chelsea Intermediate School, and Hickory Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Dugan John H and Dugan Denise M
Bought by
Dugan John H and Dugan Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Zager Thomas
Bought by
Dugan John H and Dugan Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Zager Gayla P
Bought by
Zager Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan John H | -- | Attorney | |
| Dugan John H | $265,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Zager Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dugan John H | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zager Thomas | $141,600 | |
| Closed | Zager Thomas | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,205 | $155,639 | $22,871 | $132,768 |
| 2023 | $11,697 | $139,001 | $20,426 | $118,575 |
| 2022 | $10,236 | $126,607 | $18,605 | $108,002 |
| 2021 | $9,650 | $118,446 | $17,406 | $101,040 |
| 2020 | $9,410 | $115,107 | $16,915 | $98,192 |
| 2019 | $9,107 | $112,026 | $16,462 | $95,564 |
| 2018 | $8,945 | $108,806 | $15,989 | $92,817 |
| 2017 | $8,938 | $106,266 | $15,616 | $90,650 |
| 2016 | $8,727 | $102,623 | $15,081 | $87,542 |
| 2015 | $8,391 | $99,009 | $14,550 | $84,459 |
| 2014 | $8,391 | $98,321 | $14,449 | $83,872 |
| 2013 | $8,391 | $99,595 | $14,636 | $84,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map