RENTED APR 6, 2026

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $254,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,396 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2024

Last sale price $258,990 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,624 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

FOR RENT! CALL AGENT TO BOOK A TOUR AND FOR MORE INFORMATION on this 3 bedroom, 2 and a 1/2 bath with attached garage newly constructed townhome located in Oceanway and minutes away from shops and restaurants.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

VALENCIA CAGIANO

KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLE License #3517786 Listed on: 11/09/2025

KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLE

Co-Listed By

CAROLYN WILLIAMS

KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLE License #3505085

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1069870305

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2025-11-07

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: Avalon Place Townhomes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Smart Home
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Roof Maintenance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1396.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1069870305

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2024
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
List Price
$269,990
Sold Price
$258,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-4.07%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$241,632

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$17,358
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.14%
Original Mortgage
$233,091
Outstanding Balance
$229,754
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,878

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Butler Arielle $258,990 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Butler Arielle $233,091
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Under Contract -- -- --
11/09/2025 11/09/25 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
08/28/2024 08/28/24 Sold $258,990 -1.9% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2024 07/23/24 Price Changed $263,990 -2.2% $189 / Sq Ft
06/28/2024 06/28/24 For Sale $269,990 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,003 $222,800 $65,000 $157,800
2025 $804 $189,558 $45,000 $144,558
2024 -- $45,000 $45,000 --
2023 -- -- -- --

MLS Number: 2117142

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 106987-0305

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.