634 E Ashley Rd San Antonio, TX 78221
Kingsborough Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,197 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 E Ashley Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221 and is currently estimated at $171,799, approximately $155 per square foot. 634 E Ashley Rd is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including H.W. Schulze Elementary School, Kingsborough Middle School, and McCollum High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $128,444 | $60,550 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $116,767 | $66,250 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $106,152 | $73,710 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $96,502 | $55,870 | $94,530 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $87,729 | $40,660 | $93,080 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $79,754 | $34,220 | $90,440 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $72,504 | $28,370 | $74,540 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $65,913 | $28,370 | $71,010 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $59,921 | $21,650 | $70,060 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $54,474 | $11,930 | $42,580 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $49,522 | $11,930 | $37,850 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $45,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map