638 E Ashley Rd San Antonio, TX 78221
Kingsborough Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 E Ashley Rd, San Antonio, TX 78221 and is currently estimated at $133,506, approximately $185 per square foot. 638 E Ashley Rd is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including H.W. Schulze Elementary School, Kingsborough Middle School, and McCollum High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $112,641 | $60,550 | $65,680 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $102,401 | $66,250 | $69,130 |
| 2023 | $927 | $93,092 | $73,710 | $69,130 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $84,629 | $55,870 | $63,670 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $76,935 | $40,660 | $62,060 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $69,941 | $34,220 | $60,110 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $63,583 | $28,370 | $49,550 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $57,803 | $28,370 | $47,060 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $52,548 | $21,650 | $46,420 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $47,771 | $11,930 | $42,630 |
| 2015 | $895 | $43,428 | $11,930 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $895 | $39,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map