634 Euclid Ave Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,763 - $1,215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Euclid Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,150,941, approximately $932 per square foot. 634 Euclid Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Valencia Mark A
Bought by
Valencia Mark A and Valencia Rosana P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Valencia Mark A
Bought by
Valencia Mark A and Valencia Rosana P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Valencia Mark A
Bought by
Valencia Mark A and Valencia Rosana P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Vega Rey D Inzunza
Bought by
Llamas Maria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Mollet Georgeann
Bought by
Valencia Mark A and Valencia Rosana P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,571
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$1,106,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Wootton Nancy
Bought by
Wootton Dan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,571
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$1,106,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Long Olive G
Bought by
Long Olive Grace and Olive Grace Long Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Valencia Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Valencia Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Llamas Maria E | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Valencia Mark A | $175,000 | American Title Co | |
| Wootton Dan | -- | American Title Co | |
| Long Olive Grace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia Mark A | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Valencia Mark A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,127 | $301,909 | $226,015 | $75,894 |
| 2024 | $4,127 | $295,990 | $221,584 | $74,406 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $290,188 | $217,240 | $72,948 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $284,499 | $212,981 | $71,518 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $278,921 | $208,805 | $70,116 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $270,650 | $202,612 | $68,038 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $265,344 | $198,640 | $66,704 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $260,143 | $194,746 | $65,397 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $255,043 | $190,928 | $64,115 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $251,213 | $188,061 | $63,152 |
| 2014 | $3,071 | $246,293 | $184,378 | $61,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map