634 Eugenia Ave Madison, WI 53705
Sunset Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Eugenia Ave, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $491,159, approximately $431 per square foot. 634 Eugenia Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2020
Sold by
Chiang Yung-Chin and Chiang Anna Yeh
Bought by
Chiang Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Chiang Chih Sheng Jason
Bought by
Chiang Yung Chin and Chiang Anna Yeh Su Lang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,900
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Miller Jeffry C and Miller Bonnie S
Bought by
Chiang Yung Chin and Chiang Anna Yeh Su Lang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiang Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chiang Yung Chin | -- | Lsi | |
| Chiang Yung Chin | $211,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiang Yung Chin | $158,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiang Yung Chin | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,517 | $461,400 | $192,800 | $268,600 |
| 2023 | $7,207 | $399,100 | $175,300 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $13,582 | $347,000 | $152,400 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $6,665 | $314,000 | $137,900 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $6,508 | $293,200 | $127,700 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $6,219 | $279,200 | $121,600 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $5,969 | $268,500 | $110,500 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $6,061 | $263,200 | $105,200 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $5,657 | $239,300 | $95,600 | $143,700 |
| 2015 | $5,547 | $227,700 | $91,000 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $5,439 | $227,700 | $91,000 | $136,700 |
| 2013 | $4,946 | $218,900 | $87,500 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map