634 Inverness St Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $1,029,590 - $1,214,000
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Inverness St, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $1,098,898. 634 Inverness St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Rome Corners Intermediate School, Oregon Middle School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Larson Drew and Larson Stephanie
Bought by
Peotter Steven R and Peotter Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Stay Focused Llc
Bought by
Larson Drew and Larson Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Oregon Lincoln Properties Lp
Bought by
Bergamont Real Estate Holding Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peotter Steven R | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Larson Drew | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Bergamont Real Estate Holding Co Llc | $16,600,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peotter Steven R | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Drew | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,624 | $1,054,200 | $233,600 | $820,600 |
| 2024 | $15,054 | $896,600 | $179,700 | $716,900 |
| 2023 | $14,558 | $896,600 | $179,700 | $716,900 |
| 2022 | $13,972 | $809,100 | $179,700 | $629,400 |
| 2021 | $12,824 | $726,900 | $179,700 | $547,200 |
| 2020 | $13,320 | $726,900 | $179,700 | $547,200 |
| 2019 | $13,431 | $733,000 | $179,700 | $553,300 |
| 2018 | $13,326 | $714,400 | $179,700 | $534,700 |
| 2017 | $13,793 | $714,400 | $179,700 | $534,700 |
| 2016 | $6,091 | $308,700 | $143,700 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $143,700 | $143,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,700 | $143,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,921 | $143,700 | $143,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map