$295,900
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,023/month

Total Views 2,501
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$228 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio

About This Home

Beautifully updated and move-in ready! This exceptional home offers flexible living space with a finished lower level featuring a private exterior entrance, 1 bedroom, full bath, kitchen and pantry. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard and a rare 3.5-car garage with incredible room for storage, hobbies, or workspace. Recent updates include new roofs on the house and garage, new porch, backyard gate, flooring, paint, updated bath, and new appliances. Scenic Menomonee River and American Family Field views complete this must-see home.

Listing Agent

Mariana Turcan

Realty of America LLC License #97482-94 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,313

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 3.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Staging furniture and Seller's personal property.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4020204100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,313

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Inclusions: Washer, dryer, oven, fridge, microwave, dishwasher.
  • Directions: W Bluemound Rd to 40th St, south to home.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 15 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1296
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk Out/Outer Door, Shower, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors, Simulated Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Fenced Yard
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.5
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved, Alley Entrance

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 4020204100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5313.41
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,953 $286,800 $6,200 $280,600
2023 $5,274 $223,200 $6,200 $217,000
2022 $6,859 $223,200 $6,200 $217,000
2021 $5,646 $160,500 $6,200 $154,300
2020 $5,685 $160,500 $6,200 $154,300
2019 $3,263 $106,200 $6,700 $99,500
2018 $2,518 $106,200 $6,700 $99,500
2017 $3,947 $103,100 $4,700 $98,400
2016 $2,302 $87,800 $4,700 $83,100
2015 $2,365 $87,800 $4,700 $83,100
2014 $2,340 $85,300 $4,700 $80,600
2013 -- $89,700 $4,700 $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $295,900 +79.3% $228 / Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Sold $165,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2025 05/23/25 For Sale $165,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $165,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $131,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $115,000 Knight Barry Title Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $70,000 --
Personal Reps Deed $58,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $165,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $128,600 FHA
Previous Owner $112,084 FHA
Previous Owner $95,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $66,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1959109

Metro MLS

APN: 402-0204-100-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.