634 Nanceen Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $337,894 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Nanceen Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $360,974, approximately $257 per square foot. 634 Nanceen Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $63,170 | $28,080 | $35,090 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $54,930 | $18,720 | $36,210 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $54,930 | $18,720 | $36,210 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $45,700 | $21,850 | $23,850 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $45,700 | $21,850 | $23,850 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $43,860 | $18,720 | $25,140 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $43,860 | $18,720 | $25,140 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $38,840 | $11,690 | $27,150 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $38,840 | $11,690 | $27,150 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $34,680 | $9,370 | $25,310 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $34,680 | $9,370 | $25,310 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $31,770 | $6,840 | $24,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map