646 Nanceen Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Nanceen Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $375,304, approximately $189 per square foot. 646 Nanceen Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Auer Ronald F and Auer Susanne M
Bought by
Arms Angels
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Bedell Dwayne and Bedell Donna
Bought by
Auer Ronald F and Auer Susanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Marquina Nelson and Marquina Sherron
Bought by
Bedell Dwayne and Bedell Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,550
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arms Angels | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Auer Ronald F | $170,000 | -- | |
| Bedell Dwayne | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arms Angels | $154,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Auer Ronald F | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedell Dwayne | $130,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $65,780 | $29,320 | $36,460 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,830 | $19,530 | $40,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $59,830 | $19,530 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | -- | $47,820 | $22,800 | $25,020 |
| 2021 | $0 | $47,820 | $22,800 | $25,020 |
| 2020 | $0 | $44,000 | $19,530 | $24,470 |
| 2019 | $0 | $44,000 | $19,530 | $24,470 |
| 2018 | $0 | $40,800 | $12,220 | $28,580 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40,800 | $12,220 | $28,580 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,750 | $9,770 | $29,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,750 | $9,770 | $29,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,500 | $7,180 | $26,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map