634 Naples Ct Unit T23D Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
14,147
Sq Ft
$24/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Naples Ct Unit T23D, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $340,282, approximately $24 per square foot. 634 Naples Ct Unit T23D is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henking Elementary School, Hoffman Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Michaels Michael S and Michaels Karina
Bought by
Michaels Karina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaels Karina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,886 | $36,559 | $1,711 | $34,848 |
| 2024 | $6,886 | $32,576 | $1,448 | $31,128 |
| 2023 | $6,470 | $32,576 | $1,448 | $31,128 |
| 2022 | $6,470 | $32,576 | $1,448 | $31,128 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $25,252 | $987 | $24,265 |
| 2020 | $5,694 | $25,252 | $987 | $24,265 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $27,987 | $987 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $22,052 | $855 | $21,197 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $22,052 | $855 | $21,197 |
| 2016 | $4,345 | $22,052 | $855 | $21,197 |
| 2015 | $4,143 | $19,287 | $690 | $18,597 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $19,287 | $690 | $18,597 |
| 2013 | $3,937 | $19,287 | $690 | $18,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map