634 Open Range Ave Lathrop, CA 95330
Estimated Value: $662,142 - $725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Open Range Ave, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $686,786, approximately $253 per square foot. 634 Open Range Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mossdale Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Woodside 05N Lp
Bought by
Judge Sukhwinder and Judge Aman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,588
Outstanding Balance
$320,492
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,294
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judge Sukhwinder | $450,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Judge Sukhwinder | $404,588 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,750 | $532,217 | $186,444 | $345,773 |
| 2024 | $8,503 | $521,783 | $182,789 | $338,994 |
| 2023 | $8,297 | $511,553 | $179,205 | $332,348 |
| 2022 | $8,309 | $501,524 | $175,692 | $325,832 |
| 2021 | $8,189 | $491,692 | $172,248 | $319,444 |
| 2020 | $7,917 | $486,651 | $170,482 | $316,169 |
| 2019 | $7,711 | $477,110 | $167,140 | $309,970 |
| 2018 | $7,600 | $467,756 | $163,863 | $303,893 |
| 2017 | $7,486 | $458,585 | $160,650 | $297,935 |
| 2016 | $6,070 | $318,965 | $82,965 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $81,719 | $81,719 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map