NOT LISTED FOR SALE

634 Penwell Dr Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $428,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,510 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2025

Last sale price $405,801 $269 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,676 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2025

The Fairton is a modern, two-story home with 1,510 square feet of stylish, functional space. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this plan is designed for easy living. The open-concept first floor creates the perfect space for relaxation and entertaining, with a spacious great room seamlessly connected to the kitchen. The kitchen is a standout with plenty of counter space, sleek cabinetry, and ample storage—ideal for cooking and gathering. Upstairs, you'll find 4 generous bedrooms and a convenient laundry room. The primary suite offers a private ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, creating a peaceful retreat. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Dodderer

Collective House Realty License #2016000123 Listed on: 04/10/2025

Collective House Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ajay Pandya

e-Merge Real Estate Unlimited License #2005001349

e-Merge Real Estate Unlimited

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,510 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Homes

  • Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Association Phone (614) 508-1521
  • Omni HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 519-332-17-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-508-0250
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Springer Woods
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 271.46
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Rooms 2nd Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: The Fairton is a modern, two-story home with 1,510 square feet of stylish, functional space. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this plan is designed for easy living. The open-concept first floor creates the perfect space for relaxation and entertaining, with a spacious great room seamlessly connected to the kitchen. The kitchen is a standout with plenty of counter space, sleek cabinetry, and ample storage—ideal for cooking and gathering. Upstairs, you'll find 4 generous bedrooms and a convenient laundry room. The primary suite offers a private ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, creating a peaceful retreat. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and value.
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Upstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: OMNI
  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 614-508-1521
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 519-332-17-021-000

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2025
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Dr Horton-Indiana Llc
Bought by
Joshi Anshuman Prafulshanka and Joshi Purvi
Seller's Agent
Megan Dodderer
Collective House Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ajay Pandya
e-Merge Real Estate Unlimited
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$405,801
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,099
-1%
Current Estimated Value
$418,010

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,209
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.14%
Original Mortgage
$398,449
Outstanding Balance
$397,081
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,929

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joshi Anshuman Prafulshanka $405,900 Crown Search Box
Joshi Anshuman Prafulshanka $405,900 Crown Search Box
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Joshi Anshuman Prafulshanka $398,449
Closed Joshi Anshuman Prafulshanka $398,449
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Sold $405,801 -1.0% $269 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2025 04/10/25 For Sale $409,900 0.0% $271 / Sq Ft
04/06/2025 04/06/25 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Off Market $409,900 -- --
04/01/2025 04/01/25 For Sale $409,900 0.0% $271 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Price Changed $409,900 -2.4% $271 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 For Sale $419,900 -- $278 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225009497

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-332-17-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.