634 Rustic Valley Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $367,454 - $424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Rustic Valley Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $383,114, approximately $206 per square foot. 634 Rustic Valley Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Blaha Gregory and Crowley Margaret
Bought by
The Margaret J Crowley Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Sprague David L and Sprague Ann M
Bought by
Blaha Gregory and Crowley Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$63,742
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$319,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Margaret J Crowley Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Blaha Gregory | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaha Gregory | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $67,280 | $28,080 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $60,040 | $18,050 | $41,990 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $60,040 | $18,050 | $41,990 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $48,960 | $20,060 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $48,960 | $20,060 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $47,860 | $17,420 | $30,440 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $47,860 | $17,420 | $30,440 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $42,280 | $13,570 | $28,710 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $42,280 | $13,570 | $28,710 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $39,560 | $9,770 | $29,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map