634 S Hayes Ct Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,837 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 S Hayes Ct, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $242,459, approximately $173 per square foot. 634 S Hayes Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Smith Daniel R and Smith Rachel D
Bought by
Smith Daniel R and Smith Rachael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$62,918
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Smith Daniel R and Smith Rachael D
Bought by
Smith Daniel R and Smith Rachael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Hauquitz Craig M and Hauquitz Craig Michael
Bought by
Smith Daniel R and Smith Rachael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Brown Robert J and Brown Jennifer Davis
Bought by
Hauquitz Craig M and Hauquitz Bryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,800
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel R | -- | Fidelity Title Agency | |
| Smith Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Hauquitz Craig M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Daniel R | $95,200 | |
| Closed | Smith Daniel R | $95,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hauquitz Craig M | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $30,480 | $5,700 | $24,780 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $27,550 | $4,750 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $27,550 | $4,750 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $24,130 | $4,750 | $19,380 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $24,130 | $4,750 | $19,380 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $22,530 | $4,750 | $17,780 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $22,530 | $4,750 | $17,780 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $21,390 | $3,800 | $17,590 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $20,710 | $3,800 | $16,910 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $20,710 | $3,800 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $20,710 | $3,800 | $16,910 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $19,970 | $3,800 | $16,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map